Supersonic Past Lineups

Page was last changed Oct 26th, 2011 @ 17:28:19

2010

Swans, Hallogallo present the music of NEU!, Napalm Death, Godflesh, Barn Owl, Black Sun Drum Corps, Blue Sabbath Black Fiji, Bong, Cave, Cloaks (DJ Set), Dead Fader, Demons (with Sick Llama), Devilman, Dosh, Drumcorps, Eagle Twin, Factory Floor, fukpig, Gnaw, Gnod, Gum Takes Tooth, Jailbreak, James Blackshaw, Khyam Allami & Master Musicians Of Bukkake, King Midas Sound, KK Null vs Lash Frenzy, Lichens, Melt Banana, Mugstar, Necro Deathmort, Nisennenmondai, OvO, Part Wild Horses Mane On Both Sides, PCM, People Like Us, Peter Broderick, Pierre Bastien & Male Instrumenty, Stinky Wizzleteat, Tweak Bird, Voice Of The Seven Thunders and Zeni Geva.

2009

Sunn O))), Goblin, Corrupted, Thorr's Hammer, Zu, Growing, Caribou, Venetian Snares, Monotonix, The Accüsed, Head of David, Jarboe, Skullflower, Iron Lung, Scorn, Earthless, Master Musicians Of Bukkake, PCM, Atomized, Kylie Minoise, Arbouretum, Nancy Wallace, The Berg Sans Nipple, Khyam Allami, Pontiak, 65daysofstatic, Chris Herbert, Bobby Previte, Kim Hiorthøy, Pram, Taint, Theo, Flower/Corsano Duo, Diagonal, zZz, Pre, Rose Kemp, Light Trap, Tweak Bird, Remember Remember, Drumize, Nisennenmondai, Army of Flying Robots, Tartufi, Marnie Stern, The Memory Band, Glatze, Thought Forms

2008

Battles, Gravetemple (Stephen O'Malley, Julian Cope, Oren Ambarchi, Attila Csihar), Red Sparowes, Efterklang, Earth, Dälek, Kikuri feat. Merzbow and Keiji Haino, Fuck Buttons, DJ /rupture, Max Tundra, Harmonia, Parts & Labor, Oxbow, Oren Ambarchi, Wooden Shjips, Guapo, Cutting Pink with Knives, Magnétophone, DJ Scotch Egg, Harvey Milk, Noxagt, Thrones, Asva, Errors, The Heads, Orthodox, Alexander Tucker, Rolo Tomassi, Black Sun, Pierre Bastien, The Oscillation, The Owl Service, Maruosa, Ove Naxx, Cath & Phil Tyler, ZX Spectrum Orchestra, Dokkebi Q, PCM, Beestung Lips, Einstellung, Jah Dan, Bogulta, Heatseekers, The Courtesy Group, Justice Yeldham, Drumize.

2007

Mogwai, Sunn O))), Om, Qui, Pharaoh Overlord, Miasma & The Carousel of Headless Horses, Tunng, Otto von Schirach, Kling Klang, Wolf Eyes, Kid606, Fuck Buttons, Modified Toy Orchestra, Crippled Black Phoenix, Chrome Hoof, Jazkamer, Oxbow Duo, Voice of the Seven Woods, Shady Bard, Migrant, Serafina Steer, Shit & Shine, Beestung Lips, Duracell, Calvados Beam Trio, Esquilax, Strings of Consciousness, PCM, Deadsunrising, Drop the Lime, Monarch, Bela Emerson.

2006

Isis, High on Fire, Broadcast, Michael Gira, Modified Toy Orchestra, Una Corda, Hanne Hukkelberg, Andy Votel, Shy Child, Zombi, US Maple, Knives, Circulus, Mills & Boon, Michael Rother & Dieter Moebius, Thrones, Circle, Final, Alexander Tucker, Haddonfield Illinois, Voice of the Seven Woods, The Bug, DJ Food, DJ Scotch Egg, Shitmat, PCM, Mistress, Wrong Music Crew.

2005

Psychic TV, Dälek, Battles, Jesu, Aereogramme, Michael Rother & Dieter Moebius, Merzbow vs Stephen O'Malley, Surgeon, Paul Damage, Sir Real, Nicky B, Harvey Lane,DJ X, Shitmat, Chris Clark, PCM, Granine + Stuart Braithwaite - Mogwai DJ set, Esquilax, Brian Duffy and Modified Toy Orchestra, Barbara Morgenstern + Robert Lippok, Black Galaxy vs Kreepa, Martin Creed + His Band, David Cunningham, Sol_dat, Trevor Jackson, Colder, Noise Noise Alore!, Formation Flight, Tunng, Khonnor.

2004

Q and Not U, Bullet Union, Noise Noise Allore, Luke Vibert, Cylob, DJ X, Neil Landstrumm,[Sir Real, Paul Damage, Harvey Lane, DJ Dick, Dr. Lies, Capsule Girls, Senor Coconut + His Orchestra, Spektrum, Zongamin, DJ Scud, Panacea, Chris Clark, British Murder Boys, Christ, Panic DHH, Kreepa vs Black Galaxy, Ward, PCM, VD_MOTH, Fast Lady, Team Shadetek, Mike in Mono, Midaircondo, Berg Sans Nipple, Pemalas, Piratehairwaves + DOTB + Esquilax, Terror Byte + Jade On

2003

Coil, DJ Food, LCD Soundsystem, The Bug, Kid Acne/DJ Req One and Remark, V/Vm, PCM, Pram, Nicholas James Bullen, Teatowel, Deadsunrising, Spectrum Orchestra (featuring:Brian Duffy/Mike in Mono / Floach), The Mighty Jungulator, Bathysphere, IACON + PirateHairWaves, Chris Read, Adam Regan, Capsule Dj's, Warp Films, Beat13, Rolf Gehlhaar, Jonah Brucker-Cohen, Lisa Meyer, Kid Acne, Req.