Bamboozle Festival Previous Line Ups

Primary tabs

Page was last changed Nov 20th, 2011 @ 16:07:48

2003

May 30 lineup

Bamboozle Stage: Keller Williams Stone Pony Stage: Jones, Karl Denson's Tiny Universe (2 Sets) Shakedown St. Stage: Unexplained Bacon, J. Pat Golddigger Stage: Frydaddy

May 31 lineup

Bamboozle Stage: Medeski Martin & Wood, DJ Logic, The Roots Stone Pony Stage: Scarecrow Collection, The Remedy, Bamm Hollow, Borialis, DJ Logic, New Blood Revival (2 Sets) Shakedown St. Stage: Matt Witte and Friends, Mike Brody, Sunny Daze, Under New Ownership Golddigger Stage: One Eyed Jack

June 1 lineup

Bamboozle Stage: Mike Farris, Topaz, David Grisman Quintet, Dark Star Orchestra Stone Pony Stage: Bugg, Antigone Rising, Seth Yacovone, Juggling Suns Shakedown St. Stage: Mike Korbar, Jaski, Moroccan Sheep Herders, Secret Sound Golddigger Stage: Pocketshwa Jim Donovan of Rusted Root led 4 drum circles throughout the last day of the festival.

2004

June 4 lineup

Main Stage: Xavier Rudd, G. Love and Special Sauce Stone Pony Stage: Louque, Tristan Prettyman, Matt Nathanson, The Duo Shakedown St. Stage: Soundvibe, Sunny Daze Golddigger Jam Stage: The Brakes, Inclement Weather, Days Awake, Under New Ownership Jim's Acoustic Junction: Matt Costine, Water, Dujeous, Gabriels Hold

June 5 lineup

Main Stage: Kaki King, Galactic, moe. (2 sets) Stone Pony Stage: Scarecrow Collection, Ja Fizz, Blue Highway, Jaski, Railroad Earth, RAQ Ocean Ave. Stage: Raisin Hill Drive, DeSol, The Breakfast, Antigone Rising Golddigger Jam Stage: Buzzed Universe, Bugg, Amber Blues, One Eyed Jack, Unexplained Bacon, The Remedy, Jounce, Juggling Suns Jim's Acoustic Junction: Lauren Pennington, Delicate Ground, JPat, Not Hungry, Sage Shakedown St. Stage: Borialis, Corn Mo, OM Trio

June 6 lineup

Main Stage: M. Ward and Friends, Stellastarr, My Morning Jacket, Sonic Youth Stone Pony Stage: Jesse Malin, Patti Smith and Her Band, Guest Jam Ocean Ave. Stage: Lake Trout, On the Speakers, Ambulance LTD, French Kicks Golddigger Jam Stage: Godbox, Blue Day Golden, Red Lyte District, Mynuskris, Guest Jam, Arthur Kill Shakedown St. Stage: Johnny Lives, Low Flying Jets, Squad, Apollo Sunshine, Steel Train, Dios Jim's Acoustic Junction: Joe D'Urso, Jen Glass, Jodi Joseph, Dawnye Allyne, Danny White, Nicole Atkins, Joe Rapolla, Exit 105, Leela, Melissa Chill, Joy Bodnar, Rob Dye, Mike Rocket

2005

April 29 lineup

Hurley Stage at Convention Hall I Can Make A Mess Like Nobody's Business, Relient K, The Blood Brothers, Motion City Soundtrack, Straylight Run, Finch, Thrice Street Stage at Bradley Park Spitalfield, The Receiving End of Sirens, Roses Are Red, Minus the Bear, The Honorary Title, Nightmare of You, Acceptance, Vendetta Red, Anberlin Made Stage at Boardwalk The Ghosts of the Berkley, Sarcasm, Someday Never, The Evan Anthem, The Goodwill, Paulson, Outsmarting Simon, Kane Hodder, Kevin Devine Hot Topic Stage at Stone Pony Landing Extol, Embrace Today, With Honor, Anterrabae, Haste the Day, Funeral for a Friend, It Dies Today, Bleeding Through Pure Volume Stage at Boardwalk Patent Pending, I Voted for Kodos, Caffeine, Screw Top Detonators, Secret Surprise, Skyler 7-10 Stage at Asbury Lanes The Silence, Flashlight Arcade, Dropping Daylight, The Modern, Lux Courageous, Scenes from a Movie, The Break Runner Up, Ashes Are Nutritious, The Jacks, Lord Sterling, The Dirt Bombs The Break Stage at Club Jimi Chasing Monroe, The Years Gone By, Rising Fury, Ded Lilth, ???, Republic

April 30 lineup

Hurley Stage at Convention Hall Say Anything, Mae, Silverstein, A Static Lullaby, Hidden in Plain View, Rufio, The Early November, Linc's Special Guest, Midtown, Senses Fail, Further Seems Forever featuring Chris Carrabba, Fall Out Boy, The Starting Line Street Stage at Bradley Park Daisy Haze, Small Towns Burn A Little Slower, A Wilhelm Scream, Melee, The Academy Is..., The Fight, Jamison Parker, Paramore, Moneen, Gatsby's American Dream, Emery, Big D and the Kids Table, Jenoah, House of Fools, Bon Bomb Made Stage at Boardwalk Sunglasses at Night, Veda, The Honorary Title (Acoustic), Number One Fan, Caffeine, The Spill Canvas, This Day & Age, Over It, Chronic Future, Copeland, Action Action, Lovedrug Bamboozle Unplugged at Paramount Theatre Dave Melillo, Jessie Poland, John Ralston, Chase Pagan, Lucero, The New Amsterdams, Hot Rod Circuit, Friends of Bamboozle, Piebald Hot Topic Stage at Stone Pony Landing Crime in Stereo, Kane Hodder, The Chemistry, Hit the Lights, Emanuel, Pistolita, A Thorn For Every Heart, Saosin, The Bled, Van Stone, The Black Maria, Lola Ray, October Fall, Screw Top Detonators, Madjul Tri-State Punk Stage at Wonder Bar The Audition, Roma, Dead End Saints, Home Town Anthem, A Fall From Grace, The A.K.A.'s, Army of Me, Adam Richman, Long Since Forgotten, The Green Room, Runaway Orange, What About Frank? 7-10 Stage at Asbury Lanes Deciding Tonight, Remedy for Ruin, Driving East, Lakota, The Gun Stays, Bear vs. Shark, Burning Bright, New Years Day, Bind, Another Day Wasted, Tears of Hera The Breat Stage at Club Jimi Self Denial, Strike.Fire.Fall, Bandcamp, In Harms Way, Echo Screen, For Felix, Hudson, Red Lyte District, Scarlet Letter, Bedlight for Blue Eyes, Blackoutskies, Cute is What We Aim For, Upper Hand, My American Heart, Tourmaline, Wakefield

May 1 lineup

Hurley Stage at Convention Hall PRYDE, Northern State, Armor for Sleep, Catch 22, The All-American Rejects, Underoath, Flogging Molly, The Bouncing Souls, Alkaline Trio, My Chemical Romance Street Stage at Bradley Park Scatter the Ashes, Hellogoodbye, Ben Nichols, Say Anything, Let it Burn, Van Stone, The Explosion, Bayside, Circa Survive, Halifax, Throw Rag Made Stage at Boardwalk P.O.W, Ley Royal Scam, Gym Class Heroes, Days Away, Jinxed, Punchline, Mike Park, Down to Earth Approach, Idiot Pilot, Plain White T's, Street Dogs Hot Topic Stage at Stone Pony Landing High School Football Heroes, Drive By, Classic Case, Caffeine, Kane Hodder, Boys Night Out, The Chariot, These Arms are Snakes, Fear Before the March of Flames, The Sleeping, Arms of Orion Pure Volume Stage at Boardwalk The Mile After, Jade Fire, Dead 50's, Waking Ashland, A Day at the Fair, Poor Friend Me, Madison, Knup, Suburban Legends, ...And Then I Turned Seven, Emma Tri-State Punk Stage at Wonder Bar Bad Flirt, Our Dying Souls, Copper Pot, The Loved Ones, The Skanks, Blind Hate Experiment, More Than I, Sirsy, The Track Record, The Vacancies, Mike Rocket and the Stars 7-10 Stage at Asbury Lanes Blind and Driving, ???, The Circus, The Break Runner Up #1, Iced Over Phoenix, Drive Without, Steal the Air, Frame Work, Monster Squad, The Break Runner Up #2, The Break Runner Up #3 The Break Stage at Club Jimi Company Calls, The NSG, The Transition, The Finale, The Progress, Ashwin

2006

May 6 lineup

Linc's Stage: Matchmaker, The Hush Sound, Halifax, The Spill Canvas, Armor for Sleep, Silverstein, From First to Last, Hawthorne Heights, The All-American Rejects, Fall Out Boy Photo Finish Stage: The Sleeping, Bayside, Hidden in Plain View, Hellogoodbye, Mae, Relient K, Streetlight Manifesto, Motion City Soundtrack, Thursday Riot Squad Stage: The A.K.A.'s, J Paris, The Pink Spiders, Over It, Pistolita, This Day & Age, Paramore, The Rocket Summer, October Fall, Permanent ME Macbeth Stage: The Killing Moon, Love Arcade, Van Stone, Drive By, Keating, Hit the Lights, Minus the Bear, Mewithoutyou, Desole, Forgive Durden Hurley/Hot Topic Stage: Caffeine, Russian Circles, Madina Lake, Endeverafter, Valencia, Chiodos, John Ralston, Monty, House of Heroes, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Flashlight Brown, Amber Pacific, Lorene Drive Dream Makers MP3 Stage: Patrick Droney & Bleak City Band, Endever, The Inout Inout, Strike, Veda Skyes, Inventions, Phil Bensen, The Jonas Brothers, The Killing Sequence, Never the Nines, Liam and Me, Just Surrender, In Harms Way, Transfusion M

May 7 lineup

Linc's Stage: Emanuel, Alexisonfire, The Receiving End of Sirens, 30 Seconds to Mars, Method Man, Panic! at the Disco, Senses Fail, HIM, AFI Photo Finish Stage: Aiden, Moneen, Strike Anywhere, Acceptance, Say Anything, Underoath, Saves the Day, Lifetime, Taking Back Sunday Riot Squad/Macbeth Stage: Bedouin Soundclash, Paint it Black, State Radio, I Am the Avalanche, Van Stone, Men, Women & Children, Nightmare of You, Circa Survive, Byehersmile, Last Perfect Thing Saints and Sinners Stage: As Cities Burn, The Number 12 Looks Like You, He Is Legend, Stretch Arm Strong, The Fall of Troy, Poison the Well, The Bled, Every Time I Die, From Autumn to Ashes, Crash Romeo Hurley/Hot Topic Stage: Zox, Sound the Alarm, Permanent ME, Envy on the Coast, Cute is What We Aim For, A Thorn for Every Heart, The Riverboat Gamblers, Fluff My Boner, Pryde, The Attack, Captured! by Robots Dream Makers MP3 Stage: Awful Waffle, Fire it Up, Green Light Go, The Mercurial, Transfusion M, MC Lars, Down By Nine, The Rockin 69's, Someday Never, Caffeine, And Then There Were Machines, Anchors for Arms, Off Broadway, Rudeboy & the Skankin Zombies

October 14

MTV2 Stage: Secondhand Serenade, Phil Bensen, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Paramore, Cobra Starship, Gym Class Heroes, Hellogoodbye, Jack's Mannequin, Something Corporate, Dashboard Confessional, Sugarcult Epitaph Records Stage: Mêlée, The Matches, All Time Low, Envy on the Coast, Halifax, Van Stone, Hit the Lights, Cute is What We Aim For Elmo Sez Stage: Break Contest Winner 1, Break Contest Winner 2, William Tell, Quietdrive, Big Japan, Sherwood Smart Punk Stage: Break Contest Winner, Playradioplay!, Fireworks, Between the Trees, Strata, Yesterday's Rising, HORSE the Band, A Day to Remember Linc's Special Stage: Valencia, Lorene Drive, ?, Ronnie Day, Jonas Brothers, Easy Tiger, ?

October 15

MTV2 Stage: Supernova, Van Stone, The Bled, Murs, Yellowcard, 30 Seconds to Mars, Thrice, Brand New Epitaph Records Stage: I Am Ghost, My American Heart, The Audition, Escape the Fate, The Fall of Troy, Pistolita, Chris Conley, The Spill Canvas Elmo Sez Stage: The Secret Handshake, Danger Radio, Permanent Me, Drop Dead, Gorgeous, So They Say, Daphne Loves Derby, Amber Pacific Smart Punk Stage: Break Contest Winner, Hot Like a Robot, Caffeine, The Outline, Sound the Alarm, A Thorn for Every Heart Linc's Special Stage: Comedy, Ernie Halter, Phil Bensen, Up for Grabs, Party Till She's Perfect, Men, Women & Children

2007

May 5 lineup

Pep Rally: DJ Prime, Parade of Nothings featuring Pop Pop Pontiff & The Faulter Boys, Elmo's Meadowlands Address, Andrew W.K., Ribbon Cutting Ceremony, DJ Prime Main Stage A: Someone Say Something, Phil Bensen, Boys Like Girls, Silverstein, Bayside, Cartel, Say Anything, New Found Glory, Hellogoodbye, My Chemical Romance Monster Energy Stage: End of an Era, The Receiving End of Sirens, Cute Is What We Aim For, Paramore, The Spill Canvas, The Starting Line, MC Hammer, Saves The Day, Muse Carnivale Stage: Say When, The Forecast, The Pink Spiders, Valencia, Lydia, Secondhand Serenade, This Providence, The Great American Freedom Machine, The Rocket Summer Saints and Sinners Stage: Mutiny, The High Court, Permanent ME, Maylene and the Sons of Disaster, Men, Women & Children, Houston Calls, Hit the Lights, Bearfort, Elmo's Big Band, Yesterday's 2morrow, Lordi Riot Squad Stage: The Look, And Then There Were Machines, Forgive Durden, The A.K.A.s, Limbeck, Manchester Orchestra, The Cribs, Hot Rod Circuit, Moneen, Captured! by Robots Macbeth Stage: Vampire For Hire (who changed their name to "Love Automatic"), Skull Motion, Playradioplay, Ronnie Day, Moros Eros, Madina Lake, The Audition, Meg & Dia, The Almost, The Hush Sound Bamboozle TV Studio: We the Kings, Holiday Parade, Envy on the Coast, The Locals, Thrice, Dan Boulger, Biker Women, Forever In Motion, New Atlantic, Fake Gimms, Betrayal Pass The Mic Stage Right: Endless Escape, Render, The Sunstreak, High Class Elite, Rookie of the Year, Whole Wheat Bread featuring Rob Base and DJ E-Z Rock, Bert Kreischer, Mitch Fatel, Mike Bocchetti, Donnell Rawlings, Just Surrender, The Liam Show Pass The Mic Stage Left: The Ironbound, Ground to Machine, Capitol Risk, So They Say, Patent Pending, Nick Thune, The Casket Salesmen, Maybridge, Red Light Green Light, Between the Trees, Jeffree Star

May 6 lineup

Main Stage A: Brand New, Jedi Mind Tricks, The Early November, Mae, Armor for Sleep, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Thrice, Taking Back Sunday, Linkin Park Monster Energy Stage: Cordova, Young Love, Relient K, From First to Last, Circa Survive, Killswitch Engage, Yellowcard, Jack's Mannequin, "Weird Al" Yankovic Carnivale Stage: Reckless Sons, The Secret Handshake, Anberlin, Lydia, Daphne Loves Derby, All Time Low, The Sleeping, Plain White T's, Van Stone, Lordi Saints and Sinners Stage: Four Stories, Saint Caine, Drop Dead, Gorgeous, Haste the Day, The Devil Wears Prada, It Dies Today, The Bled, Norma Jean, As I Lay Dying Riot Squad Stage: Blessthefall, The Oohlas, The Dear Hunter, Schoolyard Heroes, Halifax, State Radio, Rx Bandits, XCanuckX, Juliette and the Licks, Captured by Robots Macbeth Stage: NORA, Sherwood, The Matches, Fair to Midland, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Envy on the Coast, The Death Of..., Catch 22, The Jonas Brothers Bamboozle TV Studio: Phil Bensen, Secondhand Serenade, The Spill Canvas, Danger Radio, Rookie of the Year, Kyle & Nat, Retard-O-Bot, Jack's Mannequin, Treaty of Paris, Amber Pacific, Quietdrive, The Graduate, Command Radio Pass The Mic Stage Right: Conditions, We Are the Fury, Drive By, Dave Melillo, Powerspace, Revolution Mother, Monty Are I, Mêlée, Greg Stone, Shane Mauss, Status Green, More Like The Moon, Perfuma, Robert Kelly Pass The Mic Stage Left: Stereo Skyline, Clara Lofaro, Four Letter Lie, The Murder & The Harlot, Chris Kanik, Kenotia, Pete Correale, Caffeine, Josh Spear, Mike Birbiglia, Blacktop Mourning, Counterfit Pennies