Parklife Festival 2012 line-up

Table of Contents 
Page was last changed Feb 8th, 2012 @ 13:03:52

Saturday

Main Stage: The Flaming Lips, Noah & The Whale, Kelis, The Cuban Brothers, DJ Yoda, Krysko & Greg Lord + Special Guests: Chic Ft Nile Rodgers.

Metroplex Arena-Metropolis: Nero (Live), Pendulum (DJ Set), Zane Lowe, Sub Focus (DJ Set), Jaguar Skills, Tempa T, DJ Hype, Goldie, 16 Bit, North Base

(In association with Knowledge Mag)

Crosstown Rebels: Damian Lazarus, Art Department, Maceo Plex, Clive Henry, Danny Daze, Subb-Ann

Now Wave: Crystal Castles, Tom Vek, Spector, Djangpo Django, Phenomenal Handclap Band, Stay, To Kill A King, Now Wave DJ's, Will Tramp!, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

Thrasher: Redlight, Pearson Sound, Arrabmuzik, Jackmaster, Ben UFO, Thundercat presents Archimedes (live), Daedelus, Space Dimension Controller, Lone, B Traits, Damu

(In association with Crack Magazine)

Chibuku: Fake Blood, James Zabiela, Simian Mobile Disco (DJ set), Tensnake, D/R/U/G/S, Justin Robertson, Screen Death, James Rand.

(In association with Data Transmission)

Kaluki: Heidi, Marco Effie & James Mile, Romano alferi & Luca bear, Ellesse & Jozef K, Us & Them, Pete Zorba.

(in association with Skiddle)

Sunday

Main Stage: Dizzee Rascal, Labrinth, Azealia Banks, Delilah (Live), Murkage, Mista Jam, Juicy Jam, Juicy Dj's, De La Soul

Metroplex Arena: Justice (live), Annie Mac, Erol Alkan, Madeon, Busy P, Will Tramp!, Jacques Lu Cont

(In association with Knowledge Mag)

Now Wave: The Rapture, Mount Kimble, Gold Panda, Ghost Poet, Twin Shadow, Other Lives, The Filed, Jessie Ware, Now Wave DJ's, Factory Floor

(In association with Clash Mag)

**Hospitality:* High Contrast, Netsky, London Elektricity, Danny Byrd, Loadstar, Logistics, Nu:Tone, Spy, Jessie Alan, Fred V & Graffix, Dynamite MC, MC's: Wrec, SP & Zinc (jungle set)

Wax:On: Maya Jane-Coles, Calude Von Stroke, Julio Bashmore, Todd Edwards, Joy Orbison, Miguel Campbell, Eats Everything, Krysko

(In assciation with Puls Radio)

Ape Carnival Sounds: Fresh (live), Buraka Som Sistema (live), Caspa, Shy FX, Artwork, David Rodigan, Dam Funk & Master Blazter, Dot Rotten, Toddla T, Oneman, Rich Reason

Footwork: Soul Clap, Wolf & Lamb, Floating Points, Feel My Bicep, Com Truise, Drop The Mustard DJ's, Zutekh DJs