The Great Escape 2012 line-up

×

Error message

LoginRadius connection error: php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Name or service not known.
Please refer to the admininstrator.
Table of Contents 

Main Programme

Thursday 10th May:

  • The Dome: Maximo Park

Friday 11th May:

  • The Dome: The Temper Trap

Saturday 12th:

  • The Dome: Africa Express Sound System

Day To Be Confirmed:

  • Unknown Stage/Venue: 22, Alabama, Shakes, AlunaGeorge, Antlered Man, Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers, Ben Salter, Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny, Booka Shade, Boxes, Boy, Chew Lips, Cut Ribbons, Dillon, Disclosure, Don Broco, Duologue, Eight And A Half, EMA, Errors, Exitmusic, Fiction, Films Of Colour, Flip Grater, Forest Swords, Foxes!, Foy Vance, Gold & Youth, Grass House, Gross Magic, HAIM, Holy State, Hooded Fang, Hot Panda, Husky, I Ching, Jackson Firebird, Jaguar Shark, JD McPherson, Jonquil, Jordan Cook aka Reignwolf, Josh Kumra, Koreless, Kwes, Last Dinosaurs, Lianne La Havas, Loney Dear, Lower Than Atlantis, Lulu James, Madeon, Martha Paton, Massmatiks, Maxxi Soundsytem, Mesparrow, Micachu and the Shapes, Mikill Pane, Milagres, Muieres, Mujeres, My Best Friend, Mystery Jets, Natty, New Look, NZCA/Lines, Odonis Odonis, Oliver Tank, Pale Seas, PAWS, Pets With Pets, Pikachunes, Psychologist, Rich Aucoin, Seasfire, Shabazz Palaces, Shields, Spoek Mathambo, Step-Panther, Swim Deep, Tall Ships, Tanlines, The Computers, The Night, The Skints, Toy, Violet, Vondelpark, We Have Band, Wet Nuns, Willy Mason, Wim, Zulu Winter, A Winged Victory for the Sullen, Alt-J, Avalanche City, Binary, Bos Angeles, College, Com Truise, Django Django, Doldrums, Dry The River, DZ Deathrays, Eagulls, Emma Louise, Francois & The Atlas Mountains, Friends, Furguson, Graphocs, Grimes, Half Moon Run, Hawk Eyes, Howler, Inland Sea, Jamie N Commons, Jinja Safari, Jordan Cook aka Reignwolf, Juveniles, Karlmarx, Mallory Knox, Max Cooper, Me and The Bees, Mesparrow, mojoFURY, Nils Frahm, Owlle, Peace, Perfume Genius, Princess Chelsea, Seward, Sing Tank, Slow down Molasses, Sonic Boom six, Spector, Stranded Horse, The British Expeditionary Force, The Darcys, The Soft, Trust, We Are The Ocean, Weird Dreams, When Saints Go Machine, Wim, Young Dreams, Young Magic, Yukon Blonde.

Abi Wade, Admiral Fallow, Akring, Alby daniels, Alexandre Deilets, Amatorski, Amics Del Bosc, Among rothers, Anothers Blood, Bass Drum Of Death, Black Moth, Blanck Mass, Body Language, Born Gold, Bueno Bros, Bwani Junction, Cave Painting, Cercueil, Chet Faker, Citizens!, Clock Opera, Cloud Nothings, Crown, Cymbals, Daley, Dauwd, Deaf Club, Devin.

Dope D.O.D, Drop Out Venus, Duologue, EJ, Electric Wire Hustle, Enjoyed, Face + Heel, Fanzine, Farryl Purkiss, Fever Fever, Fossil Collective, French Films, Gabriel & The Hounds, Gaz Coombes, Gemma Hayes, Halls, Hannah Cohen, Hans Chew, Hatcham Social, Hey Sholay.

I am Oak, I.R.O.K, Jack Savoretti, Jake Bugg, Jam City, Jape, Jethro Fox, Jimmy Edgar, Jodie Marie, Jonas Rathsman, Karima Francis, Kids In Glass Houses, Lapalux, Laurel, Lucy Rose, Matthew Bourne, Maybeshewill, Milk Music, Mister Valaire, Mmoths, Negative Pegasus, New Build, Nicole Atkins & The Sea, Ninette & The Goldfish, Novella, Novika, O.Children, Oso Leone, Paul Thomas Saunders, Paula i Kaorl, Pete Philly and Perquiste, Pond, Porcelain Raft, Random Impulse, Redinho, Regal Safari, Retro Setfson, Revere, Reverend And The Makers, Riz MC, S.C.U.M.

Savoir Adore, Seams, Sleep Thieves, Solar Bears, Some Community, St Lucia, Swiss Lips, SX, Sykur, The Barr Brothers, The Big Sleep, The Black Belles, The Boxettes, The Chevin, The Front Bottoms, The Killgirls, The Naturals, The Proper Ornaments, The Sheepdogs, The Suicide Of Western Culture, The Twilight Sad, Theme Park, Throne, Tiny Ruins, Treetop Flyers, Virals, We Are Scientist, We Barbarians, We Cut Corners, We Were Evergreen, We Were Promised Jetpacks, White arrows, Wild Belle, [me],

14+ Programme

A limited number of 14+ tickets are available for the The Brighton Dome shows, as well as a limited number of tickets for Rock Sound And The Great Escape @ Concorde 2, which the line up is as follows:

  • Thursday 10th May: TBA
  • Friday 11th May: We Are The Ocean, Hawk Eyes, 22, Mallory Knox
  • Saturday 12th May: TBA